O. W. Holmes Junior High School

Who Can Help Me?

PRINCIPAL Derek Brothers (ext. 101)

PRINCIPAL'S SECRETARY Jan Chandler (ext. 101)

VICE PRINCIPAL Jean Kennedy (ext. 117)

VICE PRINCIPAL'S SECRETARY Georgiann Chambers  *(ext. 117)

ATTENDANCE SECRETARY Georgiann Chambers  (ext. 116)

COUNSELORS  Ellen Shields and Marci Montanari (ext. 115)

*INTERVENTION COUNSELOR  Ellen Shields  *(ext. 113)

SPEECH THERAPIST Lisa Helderman and Zoila Lopez-Law (ext. 111)

PSYCHOLOGIST Natalie Watkins ext.113)

NURSE Gurbinder Nijjar(ext. 105)

COUNSELOR'S SECRETARY Judy Stafford (ext. 115)

LIBRARIAN Amy Labson  (ext. 173)

LIBRARIAN TECH Anula Danilowicz-Drown / Jennefer Sisneros (ext. 173)

INCLUSION TEACHER Mike Inchausti and Jennifer Chapman (ext. 367)

ED TEACHER Pam Snipes (ext. 396)

HEAD CUSTODIAN  Dourg Kuntz  (ext. 101)

* se habla Español

Staff Directory

Administration

Brothers, Derek Principal
Kennedy, Jeanmarie Vice Principal

Counselors

Losk, Laura Staff
Montanari, Marci Staff
Shields, Ellen Counselor

PSYCHOLOGIST

Abramovitz, Michael Staff

Teachers

Agee, Nancy Teacher
Amsler, Anna Teacher
Avila-Tuttle, Gabriela Teacher
Broaddus, Alison Teacher
Bryant, Jeffrey Teacher
Chapman, Jennifer Teacher
Diaz, Jennifer Teacher
Dufresne, Melinda Teacher
Dufresne, Michael Teacher
Eimers, Pamela Teacher
Garrison Jr, Lee Teacher
Giorgi, Kathleen Teacher
Grensted, Scott Teacher
Harvey, Kristine Teacher
Henrickson, Dianna Teacher
Holte, Ann Teacher
Inchausti, Michael Teacher
Kennedy, Jeanmarie Teacher
King, Kristopher Teacher
Labson, Amy Teacher
Laflamme, Caroline Teacher
Lee, Doreen Teacher
Leuchars, Michael Teacher
Leveque, Deanna Teacher
Masson, Carrie Teacher
McMeekin, Gretchen Teacher
Moody, Eric Teacher
Moreno, Angelo Teacher
Mowry, Lisa Teacher
Neely, Leeana Teacher
Nero, Nina Teacher
Quick, Clyde Teacher
Reeve, Jeanne Teacher
Rooney, Paul Teacher
Sacramento, Leo Teacher
Salim, Ingrid Teacher
Schneider, Cori Teacher
Schwab, Gregg Teacher
Singh, Sonam Teacher
Snipes, Pamela Teacher
Sommer, Jennifer Teacher
Street, Kirsten Teacher
Thomsen, Frank Teacher
Wade, Heather Teacher
Wardrip, Sheila Teacher
Yamamoto Hayashida, Kimiko Teacher
Zinn, William Teacher

Nurse

Bork, Laura Nurse

Paraeducators

Alencar II, Gineton Staff
Currea, Sylvia Staff
Gilliard, Hakeem Staff
Koeberer, Carey Staff
Leal, Daniela Staff
Long, Zachary Staff
Marquez, Renay Staff
Massey-Clover, Christine Staff
Mentink, Doug Staff
Ramirez, Gerardo Staff
Riordan, Mary Staff
Sorensen, Katelyn Staff
Wynkoop, Bonnie Staff

Custodians

Doug Kuntz, Bob Butte, Antonia Lara

Holmes Kitchen

Sylvia Sepulveda, Abraham Espinoza, Rosa Wenk

Student Supervisors

Deb Press, Bill Town, Eddie Carrillo, Ariel Gubatina, Edna Roland