O. W. Holmes Junior High School

Who Can Help Me?

PRINCIPAL Derek Brothers (ext. 101)

PRINCIPAL'S SECRETARY Jan Chandler (ext. 101)

VICE PRINCIPAL Jean Kennedy (ext. 117)

VICE PRINCIPAL'S SECRETARY Georgiann Chambers  *(ext. 117)

ATTENDANCE SECRETARY Georgiann Chambers  (ext. 116)

COUNSELORS  Ellen Shields and Marci Montanari (ext. 115)

*INTERVENTION COUNSELOR  Ellen Shields  *(ext. 113)

SPEECH THERAPIST Lisa Helderman and Zoila Lopez-Law (ext. 111)

PSYCHOLOGIST Natalie Watkins ext.113)

NURSE Gurbinder Nijjar(ext. 105)

COUNSELOR'S SECRETARY Judy Stafford (ext. 115)

LIBRARIAN Amy Labson  (ext. 173)

LIBRARIAN TECH Anula Danilowicz-Drown / Jennefer Sisneros (ext. 173)

INCLUSION TEACHER Mike Inchausti and Jennifer Chapman (ext. 367)

ED TEACHER Pam Snipes (ext. 396)

HEAD CUSTODIAN  Dourg Kuntz  (ext. 101)

* se habla Español

Staff Directory

Administration

Agee, Nancy Teacher
Amsler, Anna Teacher
Avila-Tuttle, Gabriela Teacher
Bentz, Phillip Teacher
Bork, Laura Nurse
Broaddus, Alison Teacher
Bryant, Jeffrey Teacher
Chambers, Georgiann Staff
Chan, Alice Staff
Chandler, Janine Staff
Chapman, Jennifer Teacher
Choate, Leigh Teacher
Clumpner, Laurel Staff
Currea, Sylvia Staff
Danilowicz-Drown, Anna Staff
De Bow, Annette Staff
Deleon, Mercedes Staff
Demment, Ian Teacher
Diaz, Jennifer Teacher
Dufresne, Melinda Teacher
Eimers, Pamela Teacher
Garrison Jr, Lee Teacher
Gillis, Mary Staff
Giorgi, Kathleen Teacher
Grensted, Scott Teacher
Haley, Craig (530) 304-8926 Staff
Harvey, Kristine Teacher
Hawkins, Katherine Staff
Henrickson, Dianna Teacher
Holte, Ann Teacher
Hudson-Cawley, Kitty Staff
Inchausti, Michael Teacher
Jarvey, Melissa Staff
King, Kristopher Teacher
Labson, Amy Teacher
Laflamme, Caroline Teacher
Lara, Antonia Staff
Leal, Daniela Staff
Leveque, Deanna Teacher
Lewis, Kevin Staff
Losk, Laura Staff
Marquez, Renay Staff
Marr, Corinne Staff
Massey-Clover, Christine Staff
McMeekin, Gretchen Teacher
Montanari, Marci Staff
Moody, Eric Teacher
Moreno, Angelo Teacher
Mowry, Lisa Teacher
Neely, Leeana Teacher
Nero, Nina Teacher
Nicoll, Macara Staff
Nush, Donald Teacher
Patton, Katherine Staff
Pedone, Michael Ann Staff
Pedone, Michael Ann Staff
Press, Deborah Staff
Quick, Clyde Teacher
Ramirez, Gerardo Staff
Reeve, Jeanne Teacher
Riordan, Mary Staff
Sacramento, Leo Teacher
Salim, Ingrid Teacher
Schneider, Cori Teacher
Schwab, Gregg Teacher
Shields, Ellen Counselor
Singh, Sonam Teacher
Sisneros, Jennefer Staff
Snipes, Pamela Teacher
Sommer, Jennifer Teacher
Sorensen, Katelyn Staff
Stafford, Judy Counseling Registrar
Street, Kirsten Teacher
Thomsen, Frank Teacher
Towne, Bill Staff
Wade, Heather Teacher
Walter, Charles Staff
Watkins, Natalie Staff
Willson, Alice Staff
Wynkoop, Bonnie Staff
Yamamoto Hayashida, Kimiko Teacher
Zehnder, Natalie Staff
Zinn, William Teacher
~account, ~inactive Teacher

Counselors

Losk, Laura Staff
Montanari, Marci Staff
Shields, Ellen Counselor

PSYCHOLOGIST

Watkins, Natalie Staff

Teachers

Agee, Nancy Teacher
Amsler, Anna Teacher
Avila-Tuttle, Gabriela Teacher
Bentz, Phillip Teacher
Broaddus, Alison Teacher
Bryant, Jeffrey Teacher
Chapman, Jennifer Teacher
Diaz, Jennifer Teacher
Dufresne, Melinda Teacher
Eimers, Pamela Teacher
Garrison Jr, Lee Teacher
Giorgi, Kathleen Teacher
Grensted, Scott Teacher
Harvey, Kristine Teacher
Henrickson, Dianna Teacher
Holte, Ann Teacher
Inchausti, Michael Teacher
Kennedy, Jeanmarie Teacher
King, Kristopher Teacher
Labson, Amy Teacher
Laflamme, Caroline Teacher
Lee, Doreen Teacher
Leuchars, Michael Teacher
Leveque, Deanna Teacher
Masson, Carrie Teacher
McMeekin, Gretchen Teacher
Moody, Eric Teacher
Moreno, Angelo Teacher
Mowry, Lisa Teacher
Neely, Leeana Teacher
Nero, Nina Teacher
Quick, Clyde Teacher
Reeve, Jeanne Teacher
Sacramento, Leo Teacher
Salim, Ingrid Teacher
Schneider, Cori Teacher
Schwab, Gregg Teacher
Singh, Sonam Teacher
Snipes, Pamela Teacher
Sommer, Jennifer Teacher
Street, Kirsten Teacher
Thomsen, Frank Teacher
Wade, Heather Teacher
Wardrip, Sheila Teacher
Yamamoto Hayashida, Kimiko Teacher
Zinn, William Teacher

Nurse

Bork, Laura Nurse
Haley, Craig (530) 304-8926 Staff

Paraeducators

Alencar II, Gineton Staff
Currea, Sylvia Staff
Deleon, Mercedes Staff
Gillis, Mary Staff
Hawkins, Katherine Staff
Jarvey, Melissa Staff
Koeberer, Carey Staff
Leal, Daniela Staff
Marquez, Renay Staff
Marr, Corinne Staff
Massey-Clover, Christine Staff
Ramirez, Gerardo Staff
Riordan, Mary Staff
Sorensen, Katelyn Staff
Walter, Charles Staff
Wynkoop, Bonnie Staff

Custodians

Doug Kuntz, Bob Butte, Antonia Lara

Holmes Kitchen

Sylvia Sepulveda, Rosa Wenk

Student Supervisors

Deb Press, Bill Towne, Edna Roland,